FANDOM


Logo 2010

2020 was Coronation Street's sixty-first year.

Main charactersEdit

(as of Episode 10007 (14th February 2020)).

Ranking Character Played by Duration Number of Episodes Running total Previous year's ranking
1Bethany PlattLucy FallonTBA2686322
1Fiz StapeJennie McAlpineTBA26206367
3Tyrone DobbsAlan HalsallTBA25206629
4Tim MetcalfeJoe DuttineTBA2477713
5Daniel OsbourneRob MallardTBA2350715
6Roy CropperDavid NeilsonTBA21224013
6Evelyn PlummerMaureen LipmanTBA2113033
8Hope StapeIsabella FlanaganTBA2030370
9David PlattJack P. ShepherdTBA1925278
9Gary WindassMikey NorthTBA1910251
11Abi FranklinSally CarmanTBA1817537
12Chesney BrownSam AstonTBA17122612
12Maria ConnorSamia LongchambonTBA17170225
12Yasmeen MetcalfeShelley KingTBA1739328
12Gemma WinterDolly-Rose CampbellTBA174354
16Ruby DobbsMacy AlabiTBA1624966
16Tracy McDonaldKate FordTBA16222724
16Geoff MetcalfeIan BartholomewTBA1611851
16Sarah PlattTina O'BrienTBA1620402
20Kevin WebsterMichael Le VellTBA15310746
21Cathy MatthewsMelanie HillTBA1436554
21Steve McDonaldSimon GregsonTBA14327411
21Bertie OsbourneEllis Blain and Elias & Rufus Morgan-SmithTBA148046
21Nick TilsleyBen PriceTBA1419883
25Aggie BaileyLorna LaidlawTBA136160
25Emma BrookerAlexandra MardellTBA1316017
25Sally MetcalfeSally DynevorTBA1333505
28Jenny ConnorSally Ann MatthewsTBA127309
28Alya NazirSair KhanTBA1247141
30Paul ForemanPeter AshTBA1110820
30Lily PlattBrooke MalonieTBA1122369
30Shona PlattJulia GouldingTBA113577
33Peter BarlowChris GascoyneTBA10156718
33Eileen GrimshawSue CleaverTBA10208346
33Brian PackhamPeter GunnTBA1038449
33Gail RodwellHelen WorthTBA10433442
33Beth SutherlandLisa GeorgeTBA1075220
33Max TurnerHarry McDermottTBA1047665
39Leanne BattersbyJane DansonTBA9214437
39Billy MayhewDaniel BrocklebankTBA943930
41Amy BarlowElle MulvaneyTBA873244
41Carla ConnorAlison KingTBA814625
41Imran HabeebCharlie De MeloTBA819034
41Sean TullyAntony CottonTBA8168823
41Faye WindassEllie LeachTBA854871
46Ed BaileyTrevor Michael GeorgesTBA75461
46James BaileyNathan GrahamTBA74964
46Ken BarlowWilliam RoacheTBA7459830
46Paula MartinStirling GallacherTBA78362
50Adam BarlowSamuel RobertsonTBA655927
50Ali NeesonJames BurrowsTBA619339
52Michael BaileyRyan RussellTBA55459
52Mary Cole/TaylorPatti ClareTBA577330
52Ryan ConnorRyan PrescottTBA552026
52Liz McDonaldBeverley CallardTBA5238655
52Rita TannerBarbara KnoxTBA5380642
57Dev AlahanJimmi HarkishinTBA4163858
57Claudia ColbyRula LenskaTBA411355
57Audrey RobertsSue NichollsTBA4317649
60Johnny ConnorRichard HawleyTBA346816
60Seb FranklinHarry VisinoniTBA323034
62Simon BarlowAlex BainTBA265676
62Toyah BattersbyGeorgia TaylorTBA294155
62Joseph BrownWilliam FlanaganTBA216972
62Liam Connor Jr.Charlie WrenshallTBA219783
62Sinead OsbourneKatie McGlynnTBA256936
62Kirk SutherlandAndrew WhymentTBA2136339
68Asha AlahanTanisha GoreyTBA123268
68Izzy ArmstrongCherylee HoustonTBA173544
68Oliver BattersbyEmmanuel & Jeremiah CheethamTBA19785
68Harry PlattFreddie & Isaac RhodesTBA111175
68Moira PollockLouiza PatikasTBA17179
68Summer SpellmanMatilda FreemanTBA113278
68Alex WarnerLiam BairstowTBA111673
68Jack WebsterKyran BowesTBA119580
76Aadi AlahanZennon DitchettTBA019880
76Craig TinkerColson SmithTBA040052
76Jake WindassBobby BradshawTBA010584

ProductionEdit

In charge of the programme was producer Iain MacLeod.

Viewing figuresEdit

To be added

EpisodesEdit

# Ep.
No.
Date Part Writer Director Viewing
Figures
Chart
Position
19968Wednesday 1st JanuaryDamon Alexis-RochefortMichael Lacey6,581,24110
29970Friday 3rd January1Chris FewtrellMichael Lacey7,282,3213
39971Friday 3rd January2Chris FewtrellMichael Lacey6,929,9817
49972Monday 6th JanuaryOwen Lloyd-FoxKarl Neilson7,163,80810
59974Wednesday 8th January1Joe TurnerKarl Neilson7,336,4378
69975Wednesday 8th January2Joe TurnerKarl Neilson6,925,16711
79976Friday 10th January1Simon CrowtherDavid Beauchamp7,417,5267
89977Friday 10th January2Simon CrowtherDavid Beauchamp7,240,3829
99978Monday 13th January1Mark WadlowDavid Beauchamp7,471,3585
109979Monday 13th January2David IsaacDavid Beauchamp7,182,2389
119980Wednesday 15th January1Jonathan HarveyNic Phillips7,341,7377
129981Wednesday 15th January2Jonathan HarveyNic Phillips6,527,65314
139982Friday 17th January1Ellen TaylorNic Phillips7,148,41910
149983Friday 17th January2Ellen TaylorNic Phillips7,111,57911
159984Monday 20th January1Jayne HollinsonJohn Anderson7,390,4376
169985Monday 20th January2Susan OudotJohn Anderson7,351,6517
179986Wednesday 22nd January1Julie JonesKevin Boyle7,290,4049
189987Wednesday 22nd January2Steven FayKevin Boyle7,076,65610
199988Friday 24th January1David IsaacSean Healy7,013,58111
209989Friday 24th January2Joe TurnerSean Healy6,902,16413
219990Monday 27th January1Cameron McAllisterSean Healy7,200,5267
229991Monday 27th January2Chris FewtrellSean Healy6,867,64610
239992Wednesday 29th January1Sam HoldsworthPip Short6,917,7389
249993Wednesday 29th January2Susan OudotPip Short6,645,70112
259994Friday 31st January1John KerrPip Short6,854,97311
269995Friday 31st January2Emily GascoynePip Short7,116,5898
279996Monday 3rd February1Owen Lloyd-FoxMatt Hilton7,237,0836
289997Monday 3rd February2Simon CrowtherMatt Hilton7,143,1538
299998Wednesday 5th February1Jonathan HarveyMatt Hilton7,151,0187
309999Wednesday 5th February2Jonathan HarveyMatt Hilton7,023,6239
3110000Friday 7th FebruaryDamon Alexis-RochefortTim O'Mara7,430,2335
3210002Monday 10th February1Jan McVerryTim O'Mara
3310003Monday 10th February2Martin AllenTim O'Mara
3410004Wednesday 12th February1Mark WadlowBrett Fallis
3510005Wednesday 12th February2Debbie OatesBrett Fallis
3610006Friday 14th February1Steven FayBrett Fallis
3710007Friday 14th February2Julie JonesBrett Fallis
3810008Monday 17th February1Ian KershawSasha Ransome
3910009Monday 17th February2Mark BurtSasha Ransome
4010010Wednesday 19th February1Ella GreenhillSasha Ransome
4110011Wednesday 19th February2Carmel MorganSasha Ransome

StorylinesEdit

To be added

Who lives whereEdit

Coronation Street

Rosamund Street

Victoria Street

Victoria Court

Redbank Apartments

Others

Awards and nominationsEdit

National Televison Awards

Coronation Street in the 2020s
2020
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.